Schedule

Note: All events take place at Arts Court Theatre (2 Daly Avenue) except for the Sunday bus tour which leaves from the Courtyard Marriott Downtown (350 Dalhousie Street) and brunch which will take place at Tucker’s Markeplace.

Thursday, September 17

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm : Trail-in dance

Friday, September 18

  • 6:00 pm : Registration begins. A light potluck buffet will be available.
  • 7:00 -10:30 pm : Dancing (all levels).

Saturday, September 19

  • 10:00 am- noon: Workshops (MS and Plus).
  • 1:30 -4:30 pm Dancing (all levels)
  • 7:00 -10:30 pm: Dancing (all levels)  Theme: *to be announced*

Sunday, September 20

  • 9:00 -10:30 am: City bus tour $15.00 (with Mainstream dancing at selected locations).
  • 10:30 am – noon: Brunch at Tucker’s Marketplace
  • 1:00 pm-4:30 pm: Dancing (All Levels)

Tip Schedule

Thursday Evening, 6:00p-9p, Main Hall Trail-In

Time Level Caller Specialty Tips Location
6:00-9:00 MS/Plus D Moger Trail-In Main Hall

Friday Evening, 7:00p-10:30p, Main Hall & Theatre

Main Hall Theatre
Time Level Caller Time Level Caller
7:00-7:40 MS/Plus D Moger & D Gallina – Main Hall
7:40-8:00 MS D Gallina 7:40-8:00 A2 D Moger
8:00-8:20 Plus D Gallina 8:00-8:20 C1 D Moger
8:20-8:40 MS GCA : M Benoit 8:20-8:40 A2 D Moger
8:40-9:00 Plus GCA : M Benoit 8:40-9:00 C1 D Gallina
9:00-9:20 MS D Moger 9:00-9:20 A1 D Gallina
9:20-9:40 Plus D Moger 9:20-9:40 A2 D Gallina
9:40-10:30 MS/Plus D Moger & D Gallina – Main Hall

Saturday Morning, 10:00a-Noon, Main Hall & Theatre Workshops

Time Level Caller Specialty Tips Location
10:00-11:00 MS/Plus M Benoit Gay Styling Workshop Theatre
10:00-12:00 MS/Plus D Moger MS/Plus Workshops Main Hall

Saturday Afternoon, 1:30p-4:30p, Main Hall & Theatre

Main Hall Theatre
Time Level Caller Time Level Caller
1:30-1:50 MS D Moger 1:30-1:50 A2 D Gallina
1:50-2:10 Plus D Moger 1:50-2:10 C1 D Gallina
2:10-2:30 MS (last square standing) D Moger 2:10-2:30 A2 (workshop) D Gallina
2:30-2:50 Plus GCA: M Benoit 2:30-2:50 C1 D Gallina
2:50-3:10 MS GCA : M Benoit 2:50-3:10 A2 D Moger
3:10-3:30 Plus D Gallina 3:10-3:30 C1 (workshop) D Moger
3:30-3:50 MS (taste of plus) D Gallina 3:30-3:50 A1 D Moger
3:50-4:10 Plus D Gallina 3:50-4:10 A2 D Moger
4:10-4:30 MS D Gallina 4:10-4:30 C2 D Moger

Saturday Evening, 7:00p-10:30p, Main Hall & Theatre

Main Hall Theatre
Time Level Caller Time Level Caller
7:00-7:40           MS, Plus        D Gallina & D Moger – Main Hall
7:40-8:00 Plus D Gallina 7:40-8:00 A1 D Moger
8:00-8:20 MS (Hot Hash) D Gallina 8:00-8:20 A2 D Moger
8:20-8:40 Plus GCA: M Benoit 8:20-8:40 C1 D Moger
8:40-9:00 MS GCA: M Benoit 8:40-9:00 A1 D Gallina
9:00-9:20 Plus D Moger 9:00-9:20 A2 D Gallina
9:20-9:40 MS D Moger 9:20-9:40 C1 D Gallina
9:40-10:00 Plus D Moger 9:40-10:00 A2 D Gallina
10:00-10:20 MS                D Moger & D Gallina – Main Hall
10:20-10:30 Announcements & Prizes – Main Hall

Sunday Afternoon, 1:30p-4:30p, Main Hall & Theatre

Main Hall Theatre
Time Level Caller Time Level Caller
1:30-1:50 MS D Gallina 1:30-1:50 A1 D Moger
1:50-2:10 Plus D Gallina 1:50-2:10 A2 D Moger
2:10-2:30 MS (80’s) D Gallina 2:10-2:30 C1 D Moger
2:30-2:50 Plus D Gallina 2:30-2:50 A1 D Moger
2:50-3:10 MS GCA: M Benoit 2:50-3:10 A2 D Moger
3:10-3:30 Plus GCA: M Benoit 3:10-3:30 C1 D Gallina
3:30-3:50 MS D Moger 3:30-3:50 A1 (80’s) D Gallina
3:50-4:00 Plus D Moger 3:50-4:00 A2 D Gallina
4:00-4:30 MS Closing Remarks – Main Hall
4:30-5:00 Clean up and Good Byes!
Advertisements